8096 Bangor Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,666 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8096 Bangor Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $410,667, approximately $299 per square foot. 8096 Bangor Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Stueve Ronald and Stueve Ashley
Bought by
Stueve Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,797
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Stueve Ronald
Bought by
Stueve Ronald and Stueve Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Pnmac Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Stueve Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,667
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Henderson Jack
Bought by
Pnmac Mortgage Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,667
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Estes Marcella D
Bought by
Henderson Jack and Henderson Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,632
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stueve Ronald | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Stueve Ronald | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Stueve Ronald | $92,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Pnmac Mortgage Co Llc | $88,000 | Accommodation | |
| Henderson Jack | $163,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stueve Ronald | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stueve Ronald | $89,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Jack | $162,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $115,556 | $25,121 | $90,435 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $113,290 | $24,628 | $88,662 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $111,069 | $24,145 | $86,924 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $108,892 | $23,672 | $85,220 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $106,757 | $23,208 | $83,549 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $105,662 | $22,970 | $82,692 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $103,591 | $22,520 | $81,071 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $101,559 | $22,078 | $79,481 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $99,568 | $21,645 | $77,923 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $97,616 | $21,221 | $76,395 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $96,149 | $20,902 | $75,247 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $94,266 | $20,493 | $73,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map