81 Civic Ln Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $262,822 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Civic Ln, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $332,706, approximately $246 per square foot. 81 Civic Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Ammons Ricky Bruce
Bought by
Ammons Troy Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Troy Eugene | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ammons Troy Eugene | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $175,010 | $29,190 | $145,820 |
| 2024 | $469 | $123,330 | $30,710 | $92,620 |
| 2023 | $609 | $123,330 | $30,710 | $92,620 |
| 2022 | $609 | $123,330 | $30,710 | $92,620 |
| 2021 | $385 | $123,330 | $30,710 | $92,620 |
| 2020 | $510 | $106,540 | $17,610 | $88,930 |
| 2019 | $510 | $106,540 | $17,610 | $88,930 |
| 2018 | $510 | $106,540 | $17,610 | $88,930 |
| 2017 | $499 | $106,540 | $17,610 | $88,930 |
| 2015 | $510 | $106,540 | $17,610 | $88,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,140 | $33,140 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map