Estimated Value: $2,096,000 - $2,391,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Danbury Ct, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,191,140, approximately $717 per square foot. 81 Danbury Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Wang Wei
Bought by
Wang Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Wei Hungchia and Wang Wei
Bought by
Wang Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Wei Hungchia and Wang Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Ward Eugene R and Ward Jan
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Wei | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Wei | -- | None Available | |
| Wei Hungchia | $865,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $1,000,517 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,187 | $1,116,549 | $709,947 | $406,602 |
| 2024 | $12,680 | $1,094,657 | $696,027 | $398,630 |
| 2023 | $12,680 | $1,073,194 | $682,380 | $390,814 |
| 2022 | $12,505 | $1,052,151 | $669,000 | $383,151 |
| 2021 | $12,227 | $1,031,522 | $655,883 | $375,639 |
| 2019 | $12,240 | $1,000,929 | $636,430 | $364,499 |
| 2018 | $11,746 | $981,303 | $623,951 | $357,352 |
| 2017 | $11,526 | $962,063 | $611,717 | $350,346 |
| 2016 | $11,310 | $943,200 | $599,723 | $343,477 |
| 2015 | $11,109 | $929,033 | $590,715 | $338,318 |
| 2014 | $10,891 | $910,835 | $579,144 | $331,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map