Estimated Value: $1,798,000 - $2,319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Mayfair Ct, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,082,257, approximately $819 per square foot. 62 Mayfair Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Depinto Mariesa Kay
Bought by
Depinto Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,434
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,842,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Depinto Victor
Bought by
Caplan Rebekah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,434
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,842,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Depinto Mariesa
Bought by
Depinto Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Tierney Carl E and Tierney Barbara G
Bought by
Depinto Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depinto Victor | -- | First American Title | |
| Caplan Rebekah | $780,000 | First American Title | |
| Depinto Victor | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Depinto Victor | $578,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caplan Rebekah | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depinto Victor | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,574 | $1,152,276 | $709,095 | $443,181 |
| 2024 | $12,977 | $1,129,684 | $695,192 | $434,492 |
| 2023 | $12,977 | $1,107,534 | $681,561 | $425,973 |
| 2022 | $12,876 | $1,085,819 | $668,198 | $417,621 |
| 2021 | $12,591 | $1,064,530 | $655,097 | $409,433 |
| 2019 | $12,519 | $1,032,957 | $635,667 | $397,290 |
| 2018 | $12,089 | $1,012,703 | $623,203 | $389,500 |
| 2017 | $11,858 | $992,847 | $610,984 | $381,863 |
| 2016 | $11,638 | $973,380 | $599,004 | $374,376 |
| 2015 | $11,434 | $958,760 | $590,007 | $368,753 |
| 2014 | $11,213 | $939,980 | $578,450 | $361,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map