Estimated Value: $2,152,000 - $2,214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Camelot Ct, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,183,180, approximately $726 per square foot. 54 Camelot Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Park Sung Ho and Park Yoo Hee
Bought by
Flemer Robert L and Flemer Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$798,750
Outstanding Balance
$501,070
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,682,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Wong Manton E and Wong Johanna T
Bought by
Park Sung Ho and Park Yoo Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flemer Robert L | $1,065,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Park Sung Ho | $875,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flemer Robert L | $798,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sung Ho | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,244 | $1,398,884 | $650,184 | $748,700 |
| 2024 | $15,556 | $1,371,456 | $637,436 | $734,020 |
| 2023 | $15,556 | $1,344,566 | $624,938 | $719,628 |
| 2022 | $15,436 | $1,318,203 | $612,685 | $705,518 |
| 2021 | $15,098 | $1,292,357 | $600,672 | $691,685 |
| 2019 | $14,984 | $1,254,026 | $582,856 | $671,170 |
| 2018 | $14,463 | $1,229,438 | $571,428 | $658,010 |
| 2017 | $14,146 | $1,205,332 | $560,224 | $645,108 |
| 2016 | $13,905 | $1,181,699 | $549,240 | $632,459 |
| 2015 | $13,678 | $1,163,949 | $540,990 | $622,959 |
| 2014 | $12,967 | $1,099,000 | $510,802 | $588,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map