81 Edward Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Edward Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $319,377, approximately $213 per square foot. 81 Edward Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $56,200 | $17,230 | $38,970 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $45,070 | $15,070 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $45,070 | $15,070 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $42,010 | $15,070 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $42,010 | $15,070 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $37,550 | $12,980 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $37,550 | $12,980 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $32,770 | $8,110 | $24,660 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $32,770 | $8,110 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $31,370 | $6,080 | $25,290 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $31,370 | $6,080 | $25,290 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $36,100 | $8,230 | $27,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map