81 Feather Catcher Santa Fe, NM 87506
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Feather Catcher, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $421,510. 81 Feather Catcher is a home with nearby schools including Pablo Roybal Elementary School, Pojoaque Intermediate School, and Pojoaque Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Deborah J
Bought by
Nelson Kellen M and Nelson Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Outstanding Balance
$169,682
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Duran Deborah J
Bought by
Nelson Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kellen M | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nelson Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Kellen M | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $275,408 | $93,673 | $181,735 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $267,387 | $90,945 | $176,442 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $259,600 | $88,297 | $171,303 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $252,040 | $85,726 | $166,314 |
| 2021 | $624 | $27,743 | $27,743 | $0 |
| 2020 | $611 | $26,935 | $26,935 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $26,151 | $26,151 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $25,389 | $25,389 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $24,650 | $24,650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $24,650 | $24,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $28,333 | $28,333 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $28,305 | $28,305 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map