81 Freeman Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Freeman Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $673,007, approximately $420 per square foot. 81 Freeman Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Mailly Ret and Lbeaumier
Bought by
Romano Thomas and Romano Kristyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,805
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$441,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Mailly Louise
Bought by
Mailly Ret and Beaumier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,805
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$441,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Mailly Stephan and Mailly Dianne E
Bought by
Mailly Ret and Mailly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Mailly Louise
Bought by
Mailly Stephan and Mailley Dianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Leo Edward and Leo Mamie J
Bought by
Mailly Stephan and Mailly Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Thomas | $300,000 | -- | |
| Mailly Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mailly Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mailly Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mailly Stephan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mailly Stephan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mailly Stephan | $152,000 | -- | |
| Mailly Stephan M | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Thomas | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mailly Stephan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mailly Stephan M | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mailly Stephan M | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $596,800 | $269,800 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $546,800 | $245,700 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $520,300 | $235,000 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $482,600 | $208,300 | $274,300 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $454,800 | $200,900 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $446,900 | $200,900 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $413,800 | $191,200 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $362,200 | $166,700 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $328,700 | $149,600 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $294,300 | $119,600 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $280,900 | $107,900 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map