Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Lewis
HAVEN REALTY GROUP INC.
(434) 249-9991
4 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $257,576
Why in the world would you pay rent when you can purchase this well maintained light filled country home set on a treed lot that is thoughtfully set back from the road and not too close to the neighboring homes. The roof is new, as well as the HVAC system. The home has just been freshly painted and the lovely hardwood floors refinished. The bedrooms are quite large and the walk-in primary bedroom closet is massive! Sit out on the adorable covered front porch and listen to the sounds of nature.,Wood Cabinets
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(434) 249-9991 havenrealtygroup@gmail.com HAVEN REALTY GROUP INC. License #0225208967[4384] Listed on: 04/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(434) 589-7653 Diane.Miller@longandfoster.com LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO License #0225249946[9038]
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Troy Allen | $225,000 | Sage Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thacker Troy Allen | $10,125 | |
| Open | Thacker Troy Allen | $218,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.7% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $217,900 | $30,000 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $13 | $143,700 | $30,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $143,700 | $30,000 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $122,500 | $27,500 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $122,500 | $27,500 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $113,100 | $27,500 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $113,100 | $27,500 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $984 | $108,500 | $27,500 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $984 | $108,500 | $27,500 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $978 | $106,700 | $27,500 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $922 | $106,700 | $27,500 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $922 | $104,800 | $27,500 | $77,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Lewis
HAVEN REALTY GROUP INC.
(434) 249-9991
4 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christy Beck
LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO
(386) 365-0460
46 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 662735
APN: 18A 3 6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.