81 Labore Ave Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $299,444 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
844
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Labore Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $320,611, approximately $379 per square foot. 81 Labore Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Jeff Buresh
Bought by
Garlough Rhianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,120
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Sarne Joyce Lillian
Bought by
Buresh Jeff and Garlough Rhianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,997
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Sarne Michael Anthony and Sarne Joyce Lillian
Bought by
Sarne Joyce Lilan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlough Rhianna | -- | Title Smart | |
| Buresh Jeff | $227,272 | North American Title Co | |
| Sarne Joyce Lilan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garlough Rhianna | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buresh Jeff | $216,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $288,600 | $51,800 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $285,700 | $51,800 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $267,900 | $51,800 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $228,200 | $51,800 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $208,200 | $51,800 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $192,700 | $51,800 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $182,700 | $51,800 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $178,600 | $51,800 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $167,000 | $51,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map