NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $186,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2019

Last sale price $83,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $939 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Great price on this 2 unit, upper and lower with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath in each unit. Updates include: New Roof 6 moth old, water tank 2 years, Some updated windows, new siding and paint. Beautiful Hardwood floors. Upstairs large oak kitchen, 2 car garage. Wonderful rental opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yelena Tumash

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40TU1045269 Listed on: 05/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Schoenthal

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401316127

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,168

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 3,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x100
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-101-590-0004-006-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,168

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

3,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Lot Features: Other, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Walden Ave to Littlefield Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks, Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block, Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air, Hot Water, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-101-590-0004-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1168.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
18.74%
Current Estimated Value
$170,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.10%
Original Mortgage
$91,550
Outstanding Balance
$78,952
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Jablonski Mary K
Bought by
Raybeck Gary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Dissinger M Ann
Bought by
Jablonski Mary K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ralcion Properties Llc $83,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Raybeck Gary M $30,000 None Available
Jablonski Mary K $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ralcion Properties Llc $91,550
Previous Owner Raybeck Gary M $27,000
Previous Owner Jablonski Mary K $31,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2019 07/05/19 Sold $83,000 +18.7% $48 / Sq Ft
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $353 $166,000 $6,800 $159,200
2024 $353 $63,000 $3,000 $60,000
2023 $319 $63,000 $3,000 $60,000
2022 $317 $63,000 $3,000 $60,000
2021 $317 $63,000 $3,000 $60,000
2020 $445 $63,000 $3,000 $60,000
2019 $1,586 $57,800 $3,600 $54,200
2018 $1,492 $57,800 $3,600 $54,200
2017 $344 $57,800 $3,600 $54,200
2016 $1,407 $57,800 $3,600 $54,200
2015 -- $57,800 $3,600 $54,200
2014 -- $57,800 $3,600 $54,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1193210

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-101-590-0004-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.