81 Main St Levittown, PA 19054
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $678,482
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Main St, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $624,871, approximately $295 per square foot. 81 Main St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Fallsington El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Trammel Kay Ann
Bought by
Trammel Kay Ann and Hamburg Sherry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,691
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Worthington Mark D
Bought by
Trammel Kay Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Kurko Judith W
Bought by
Worthington Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Worthington Frances C
Bought by
Worthington Mark D and Kurko Judith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trammel Kay Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Trammel Kay Ann | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Worthington Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Worthington Mark D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trammel Kay Ann | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Trammel Kay Ann | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $7,054 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $6,586 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $33,060 | $6,120 | $26,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,000 | $6,120 | $27,880 |
| 2015 | $6,018 | $34,000 | $6,120 | $27,880 |
| 2014 | $6,018 | $34,000 | $6,120 | $27,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map