S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Varley
Howard Hanna
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $319,000
Two year Old Ranch. 10 acres and a creek which backs to the property make this a great place to start. Taxes are without STAR. Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Varley
Howard Hanna Listed on: 05/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gloria Saunders
The Real Estate Lady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Robert | $90,000 | Tim Bulger |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Robert | $93,672 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Sold | $95,400 | -31.4% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $158,200 | $35,700 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $158,200 | $35,700 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $153,600 | $35,700 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $133,600 | $35,700 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $117,900 | $35,700 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $117,900 | $35,700 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,900 | $35,700 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,900 | $35,700 | $82,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Varley
Howard Hanna
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gloria Saunders
The Real Estate Lady
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201318028
APN: 532089-181-000-0002-004-004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.