81 Oakleaf Ave Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,052,328 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Oakleaf Ave, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,197,832, approximately $633 per square foot. 81 Oakleaf Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $93,064 | $24,478 | $68,586 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $91,240 | $23,998 | $67,242 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $89,451 | $23,527 | $65,924 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $87,698 | $23,066 | $64,632 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $85,979 | $22,614 | $63,365 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $85,099 | $22,383 | $62,716 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $83,432 | $21,945 | $61,487 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $81,797 | $21,515 | $60,282 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $80,194 | $21,094 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $78,623 | $20,681 | $57,942 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $77,444 | $20,371 | $57,073 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $75,929 | $19,973 | $55,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map