Estimated Value: $97,158 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Shows Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $130,386, approximately $131 per square foot. 81 Shows Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
King Gerald A
Bought by
King Gerald Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gerald Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $5,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $4,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $650 | $32,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $4,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $4,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $4,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $4,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $4,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $4,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $4,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,563 | $0 | $0 |