L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Larry Anderson
Ameripro Realty
Estimated Value: $204,123 - $236,000
Great 4 bedroom 2 bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Larry Anderson
Ameripro Realty Listed on: 09/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Kolas
Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Robert | $67,500 | -- | |
| Carlson Robert | $67,500 | -- | |
| Higginbotham Sarah E | $142,700 | -- | |
| Bosch Timothy | $93,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Sold | $67,500 | -15.5% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $176,800 | $44,300 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $182,800 | $45,300 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $181,600 | $41,800 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $134,600 | $31,100 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $127,500 | $30,100 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $115,400 | $30,100 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $106,500 | $29,900 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $102,300 | $29,900 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $99,500 | $23,800 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $92,200 | $18,800 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $451 | $62,500 | $11,800 | $50,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Larry Anderson
Ameripro Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Angela Kolas
Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4529869
APN: 091880280100009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.