M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Manny Toledo
Roa California
(916) 619-0255
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $892,000
4Plex Fully Remodel with large and Small Units with 2 car garage. New Paints inside. Newer windows. Close to Shopping Center, Schools and Bus Lines on a Court. Community pool within 100 feet of building.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Dora Lizbeth Nuno | $640,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Plascencia Ignacio | $265,000 | Servicelink | |
| Plascencia Ignacio | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $293,797 | None Available | |
| Shaw Jintana | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Warren L | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo Dora Lizbeth Nuno | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plascencia Ignacio | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Warren L | $147,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $660,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Sold | $660,000 | -4.2% | -- | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | For Sale | $688,888 | +160.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,464 | $692,754 | $162,364 | $530,390 |
| 2024 | $8,464 | $679,172 | $159,181 | $519,991 |
| 2023 | $8,254 | $665,856 | $156,060 | $509,796 |
| 2022 | $8,208 | $652,800 | $153,000 | $499,800 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $300,108 | $89,465 | $210,643 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $297,032 | $88,548 | $208,484 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $291,209 | $86,812 | $204,397 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $285,500 | $85,110 | $200,390 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $279,903 | $83,442 | $196,461 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $274,415 | $81,806 | $192,609 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $270,294 | $80,578 | $189,716 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Manny Toledo
Roa California
(916) 619-0255
81 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cristian Sanchez Medina
Keller Williams VIP Properties
(661) 290-3700
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Kassis
RE/MAX
(916) 539-9555
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sir Toledo
`
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40936236
APN: 294-0022-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.