Estimated Value: $231,203 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E 3rd St, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $250,051, approximately $184 per square foot. 810 E 3rd St is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Reynol R and Garza Susana Patricia
Bought by
Carranza Candido Lorenzo and Carranza Yolanda Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$140,104
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Ruiz Fermin J
Bought by
Lopez Reynol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$140,104
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Ruiz Fermin J
Bought by
Lopez Reynol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Candido Lorenzo | -- | Independence Title | |
| Lopez Reynol | -- | Independence Title | |
| Lopez Reynol | $41,657 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza Candido Lorenzo | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $216,529 | $120,202 | $96,327 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $225,870 | $120,202 | $105,668 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $193,564 | $84,165 | $109,399 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $109,889 | $25,656 | $84,233 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $106,067 | $25,656 | $80,411 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $91,481 | $9,440 | $82,041 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $75,797 | $5,900 | $69,897 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $69,443 | $5,900 | $63,543 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $49,482 | $5,900 | $43,582 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $48,641 | $5,900 | $42,741 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $48,641 | $5,900 | $42,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map