Estimated Value: $499,000 - $526,940
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E 8375 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $510,735, approximately $491 per square foot. 810 E 8375 S is a home with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $457,300 | $166,600 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $31 | $461,300 | $160,200 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $93 | $454,900 | $152,200 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $395 | $429,500 | $149,300 | $280,200 |
| 2021 | $71 | $305,600 | $116,000 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $46 | $278,300 | $116,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $145 | $262,200 | $109,500 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $253,100 | $109,500 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $25 | $221,500 | $109,500 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $210,700 | $109,500 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $222,300 | $131,800 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,100 | $120,700 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map