$475,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$307 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

121 on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

As of April 2026

This remodeled property offers a unique and versatile living arrangement. The main residence is an updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. The remodel includes an updated kitchen, featuring brand new cabinets, countertops, and stylish backsplash with an open concept floor plan. Additionally, this property includes a fully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom guest house, and updated sewer line. Designed for privacy and comfort, this separate dwelling offers its own entrance and is divided from the main home by a fence, creating individual yard spaces and the freedom of independent living. This property provides endless possibilities as a private living space for family, a potential rental income unit (long-term or furnished) or a flexible home office or workout space. Conveniently located within minutes to hospitals, downtown, restaurants and parks, this property combines lifestyle appeal with rental possibilities, making it a smart and versatile addition to any portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Schumacher

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA659792000 Listed on: 11/03/2025

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Griffin

West USA Realty License #BR676643000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,635

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-04-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,635

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School & 7th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: CAMPBELL ADDITION
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 307.44
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1545.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Synthetic Stucco
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Paid (Freq)2: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Parcel #: 118-04-026

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1635.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 118.0
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-13.64%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.69%
Original Mortgage
$485,212
Outstanding Balance
$485,212
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$22,282

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-18.52%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.07%
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2018
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Jbm Holdings Llc
Bought by
Valdovinos Sanchez Guillermo and Valdovinos Torres Roberto Julian
Seller's Agent
Byron Applegate
Pivotal Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Macario Sanchez
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-5.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.75%
Original Mortgage
$320,919
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Miller Richard C
Bought by
Jbm Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,221
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $475,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $550,000 Arizona Premier Title
Warranty Deed $332,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $180,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $485,212 VA
Previous Owner $412,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,919 FHA
Previous Owner $202,221 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $475,000 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $475,000 -4.6% $307 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $498,000 -8.6% $322 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $545,000 -0.9% $353 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $550,000 0.0% $356 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $356 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $550,000 -5.2% $356 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2022 08/20/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Price Changed $580,000 -6.5% $375 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Price Changed $620,000 -4.6% $401 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $421 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $675,000 +22.7% $437 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Off Market $550,000 -- --
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $675,000 +103.3% $437 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $332,000 -5.1% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2018 12/26/18 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Sale $349,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,692 $13,031 -- --
2024 $1,580 $12,411 -- --
2023 $1,580 $30,360 $6,070 $24,290
2022 $1,571 $22,720 $4,540 $18,180
2021 $1,598 $19,580 $3,910 $15,670
2020 $1,557 $17,550 $3,510 $14,040
2019 $1,490 $15,400 $3,080 $12,320
2018 $1,440 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2017 $1,322 $11,760 $2,350 $9,410
2016 $756 $8,420 $1,680 $6,740
2015 $703 $6,870 $1,370 $5,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6929642

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 118-04-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.