Seller's Agent in 2017
Keith Wagner
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 712-0188
46 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $176,000
Great investment home in City Point Hopewell. 3 Bed 1 Bath home with all new carpet & flooring. Nice half country porch to enjoy the evenings outside. Owner has priced it below tax assessment for a quick sale and being sold "as is". No repairs will be made and inspections for informational purposes only. Listing Agent is related to seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #0225180385 Listed on: 10/12/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singha Subhendu | $42,000 | Atlantic Coast Stlmnt Svcs | |
| Brown Ronald L | $29,200 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $41,500 | -- | |
| Brien Jeremiah O | $59,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brien Jeremiah O | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $42,000 | -10.3% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2017 10/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | For Sale | $46,800 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $109,700 | $26,400 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $100,500 | $24,000 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $871 | $77,100 | $21,000 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $871 | $77,100 | $21,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $440 | $38,900 | $21,000 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $440 | $38,900 | $21,000 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $688 | $54,800 | $18,300 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $619 | $54,800 | $18,300 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $688 | $60,900 | $18,300 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $688 | $60,900 | $18,300 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $60,400 | $13,700 | $46,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Keith Wagner
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 712-0188
46 in this area
169 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Deborah Barber
Ingram & Assoc Chester
(804) 898-2889
10 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1736473
APN: 017-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.