810 E Kildare St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,916 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Kildare St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $487,479, approximately $212 per square foot. 810 E Kildare St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Badten Lawrence M
Bought by
Harper Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Harper Jessica and Badten Lawrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Bennett William and Bennett Cathy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jessica | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Harper Jessica | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harper Jessica | $74,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Jessica | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $201,969 | $35,749 | $166,220 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $198,010 | $35,049 | $162,961 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $194,128 | $34,362 | $159,766 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $190,323 | $33,689 | $156,634 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $186,592 | $33,029 | $153,563 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $181,059 | $32,050 | $149,009 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $177,510 | $31,422 | $146,088 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $170,618 | $30,202 | $140,416 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $156,100 | $27,500 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $137,000 | $24,100 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map