849 Langhorn St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Langhorn St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $421,580, approximately $267 per square foot. 849 Langhorn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Barragan Catarino
Bought by
Barragan Catarino and Severino Yazmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Barragan Catarino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Acosta Isidro A and Acosta Sonia P
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Acosta Isidro A and Acosta Sonia P
Bought by
Acosta Isidro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Bradford Ronald and Bradford Shawn
Bought by
Acosta Isidro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2004
Sold by
Bradford Shawn
Bought by
Santana Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Bradford Ronald
Bought by
Bradford Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Halligan Mary Ann
Bought by
Bradford Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Catarino | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Barragan Catarino | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $110,655 | Landsafe Title | |
| Acosta Isidro A | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Acosta Isidro A | $225,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Santana Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Shawn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bradford Shawn | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barragan Catarino | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barragan Catarino | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Isidro A | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Isidro A | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Shawn | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Bradford Shawn | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $115,883 | $23,172 | $92,711 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $113,612 | $22,718 | $90,894 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $111,385 | $22,273 | $89,112 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $109,202 | $21,837 | $87,365 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $107,061 | $21,409 | $85,652 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $103,887 | $20,775 | $83,112 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $101,851 | $20,368 | $81,483 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $97,898 | $19,578 | $78,320 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $96,428 | $19,284 | $77,144 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $94,540 | $18,907 | $75,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map