NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 Killarney Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15234

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $171,186

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $150,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $963 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of September 2025

This 3-bedroom townhouse offers a welcoming layout and a private, tree-lined rear yard. The main level features a spacious living room and a formal dining room, complemented by new flooring and baseboards throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown and all area amenities, this home also provides direct access to public transit, making it an ideal choice for both comfort and accessibility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Sowers

REDFIN CORPORATION Listed on: 08/28/2025

REDFIN CORPORATION

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Caputo

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS197491L

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,754

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 3,724 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,754

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

3,724 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Castle Shannon
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0855
  • Lot Size: 0.0855
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Screens, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1754.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$154,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,547
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,350
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,197

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frank Fisher $150,000 --
Smith Barbara A $49,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frank Fisher $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $142 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $149,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2024 $1,652 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2023 $1,541 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2022 $1,524 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2021 $209 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2020 $1,498 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2019 $1,468 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2018 $209 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2017 $1,423 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2016 $209 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2015 $209 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
2014 $1,403 $44,200 $17,600 $26,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1718328

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0139-P-00107-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.