810 Main St N Winthrop, MN 55396
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Main St N, Winthrop, MN 55396 and is currently estimated at $147,526, approximately $65 per square foot. 810 Main St N is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Michael Doering
Bought by
Roach Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Mary M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $129,000 | $8,900 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $115,800 | $8,900 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $98,100 | $5,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $858 | $87,600 | $5,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $814 | $73,000 | $5,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $66,400 | $5,000 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $920 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map