T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trent Thies
Lifecycle Real Estate Services
(612) 741-5083
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $172,000
Move-in ready! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features modern finishes and small-town charm. Enjoy maintenance-free siding, a newer roof, and a 1-stall garage. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, updated kitchen, stylish flooring, and bright, inviting spaces. Conveniently located near local amenities—don’t miss out on this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Birch Llc | $87,000 | Edgewater Title Group | |
| Pint Shantel | $130,000 | -- | |
| Tkre Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Ziesmer Chad M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziesmer Chad M | $38,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -13.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | +37.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.7% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $134,999 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $99,500 | $8,900 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $88,400 | $8,900 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $88,500 | $5,000 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $79,000 | $5,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $65,800 | $5,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $912 | $59,800 | $5,000 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $776 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trent Thies
Lifecycle Real Estate Services
(612) 741-5083
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dorothy Butler
RE/MAX Results
(612) 245-0274
208 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Member Non
NON MEMBER FILE
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6692082
APN: 37.0480.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.