810 Nevada Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,697,790 - $2,151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$1,494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Nevada Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,932,198, approximately $1,494 per square foot. 810 Nevada Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Hill Raymond S and Hill Sharon A
Bought by
Hill Raymond S and Armstrong Hill Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Raymond S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $169,929 | $44,325 | $125,604 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $166,598 | $43,456 | $123,142 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $163,332 | $42,604 | $120,728 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $160,130 | $41,769 | $118,361 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $156,991 | $40,950 | $116,041 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $155,383 | $40,531 | $114,852 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $152,337 | $39,737 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $149,351 | $38,958 | $110,393 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $146,424 | $38,195 | $108,229 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $143,554 | $37,447 | $106,107 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $141,399 | $36,885 | $104,514 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $138,630 | $36,163 | $102,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map