810 Ringo St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $160,442 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Ringo St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $180,111, approximately $118 per square foot. 810 Ringo St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Cebula Gerald F and Cebula Linda K
Bought by
Groves Sidny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Sidny | -- | -- | |
| Louder Keith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $15,610 | $2,660 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $15,610 | $2,660 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $15,610 | $2,660 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $15,610 | $2,660 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $15,610 | $2,660 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $15,610 | $2,660 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $15,610 | $2,660 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $919 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map