811 Ringo St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Ringo St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $188,033, approximately $172 per square foot. 811 Ringo St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
York Merl D
Bought by
Jowers Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,574
Outstanding Balance
$80,636
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jowers Jeffrey J | $96,602 | -- | |
| Henderson Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jowers Jeffrey J | $98,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $15,480 | $2,660 | $12,820 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $15,480 | $2,660 | $12,820 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $15,480 | $2,660 | $12,820 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $15,480 | $2,660 | $12,820 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $15,480 | $2,660 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $15,480 | $2,660 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $15,480 | $2,660 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $912 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map