810 S Kickapoo Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,710 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $281,428, approximately $165 per square foot. 810 S Kickapoo Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $30,860 | $6,480 | $24,380 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $28,030 | $5,570 | $22,460 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $28,030 | $5,570 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $25,540 | $5,570 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $25,540 | $5,570 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $24,230 | $5,570 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $24,230 | $5,570 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $28,220 | $5,570 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $24,300 | $5,570 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $24,300 | $5,570 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $24,300 | $5,570 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $21,660 | $5,570 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map