Estimated Value: $383,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Seneca Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $420,336, approximately $204 per square foot. 810 Seneca Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $131,264 | $29,484 | $101,780 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $131,264 | $29,484 | $101,780 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $101,934 | $22,680 | $79,254 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $101,934 | $22,680 | $79,254 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $101,930 | $22,680 | $79,250 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $95,030 | $22,680 | $72,350 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $95,030 | $22,680 | $72,350 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $95,030 | $22,680 | $72,350 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $88,440 | $51,260 | $37,180 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $88,440 | $51,260 | $37,180 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $88,440 | $51,260 | $37,180 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $88,440 | $51,260 | $37,180 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $88,440 | $51,260 | $37,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map