Estimated Value: $420,965 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Mohawk Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $521,991, approximately $252 per square foot. 822 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Smercina Eugene E and Smercina Suzanne G
Bought by
Ryan Kerwick M and Ryan Molly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,697
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Kerwick M | $290,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Kerwick M | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $137,431 | $30,212 | $107,219 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $131,565 | $30,212 | $101,353 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $105,157 | $23,240 | $81,917 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $105,157 | $23,240 | $81,917 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $105,160 | $23,240 | $81,920 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $98,860 | $23,240 | $75,620 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $98,860 | $23,240 | $75,620 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $98,860 | $23,240 | $75,620 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $91,390 | $52,520 | $38,870 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $91,390 | $52,520 | $38,870 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $91,390 | $52,520 | $38,870 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $91,390 | $52,520 | $38,870 |
| 2013 | $3,657 | $91,390 | $52,520 | $38,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map