810 Teller Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,755 - $355,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Teller Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $283,439, approximately $421 per square foot. 810 Teller Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Haugseth Lorentz Alexander
Bought by
Haugseth Lawrence Anders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Orendorf Marion G
Bought by
Haugseth Lawrence Anders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugseth Lawrence Anders | -- | -- | |
| Haugseth Lawrence Anders | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $16,080 | $6,190 | $9,890 |
| 2024 | $918 | $12,980 | $4,440 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $918 | $12,980 | $4,440 | $8,540 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $13,940 | $4,170 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $14,340 | $4,290 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $799 | $11,630 | $3,580 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $756 | $11,630 | $3,580 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $593 | $8,380 | $3,240 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $586 | $8,380 | $3,240 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $586 | $9,340 | $3,380 | $5,960 |
| 2015 | $593 | $9,340 | $3,380 | $5,960 |
| 2014 | $507 | $8,040 | $2,790 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map