NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 Terrace Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $498,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,943 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

Last sale price $439,900 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,842 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful remodeled home in Highland Bluffs. Kitchen is completely new, including cabinets, countertops, stainless appliances. New luxury vinyl, carpet, interior and exterior paint. This home is ready for new owners. House sits on almost a half acre lot with garden area and fruit trees.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2023
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$439,900
Views
90
Current Estimated Value
$461,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,265
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.50%
Original Mortgage
$439,900
Outstanding Balance
$425,127
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$36,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Collins James F and Li Barbara
Bought by
Lukaszewicz Paul and Lukaszewicz Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Collins James F and Collins Barbara J
Bought by
Collins James F and Collins Barbara J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Atrops David and Atrops Linda
Bought by
Collins James F and Collins Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Development
Bought by
Atrops David and Atrops Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Barry D and Zimmerman Kay L
Bought by
Zimmerman Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgough Alfred E $440,000 First American Title
Lukaszewicz Paul $275,000 Placer Title
Collins James F -- None Available
Collins James F $385,000 Placer Title Company
Atrops David $259,000 Fidelity National Title
Zimmerman Development -- Chicago Title Company
Zimmerman Barry D $45,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgough Alfred E $439,900
Previous Owner Collins James F $300,000
Previous Owner Atrops David $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $439,900 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Sale $439,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,572 $457,671 $83,232 $374,439
2023 $2,973 $286,110 $78,030 $208,080
2022 $2,953 $280,500 $76,500 $204,000
2021 $2,834 $275,000 $75,000 $200,000
2020 $3,236 $304,500 $78,750 $225,750
2019 $3,163 $290,000 $75,000 $215,000
2018 $2,617 $254,282 $72,652 $181,630
2017 $2,449 $231,165 $66,047 $165,118
2016 $2,221 $220,157 $62,902 $157,255
2015 $2,220 $220,157 $62,902 $157,255
2014 $1,942 $191,442 $54,698 $136,744
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.