Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Ellis
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 570-1110
Estimated Value: $333,473 - $396,000
Great ranch home on a large corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage License #126378 Listed on: 10/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Ellis
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Howard Tom | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Forbes Elbert Hugh | -- | Fatic | |
| Forbes William | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amos Howard Tom | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Elbert Hugh | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $297,500 | $110,400 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $943 | $283,400 | $110,400 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $265,600 | $110,400 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $269,500 | $110,400 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $246,200 | $110,400 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $708 | $241,000 | $110,400 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $644 | $236,700 | $110,400 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $233,100 | $110,400 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $239,500 | $110,400 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $476 | $237,300 | $110,400 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $476 | $228,900 | $99,400 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $476 | $209,600 | $72,800 | $136,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Ellis
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 570-1110
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-16914
APN: 01217225000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.