810 Whittier Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $452,540 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Whittier Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $486,885, approximately $273 per square foot. 810 Whittier Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Hintergardt Lyn L and Hintergardt Sherry D
Bought by
Quillen Darren O and Quillen Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,844
Outstanding Balance
$25,507
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$461,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quillen Darren O | $140,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quillen Darren O | $137,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $223,349 | $71,832 | $151,517 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $214,679 | $69,044 | $145,635 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $210,471 | $67,691 | $142,780 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $206,345 | $66,364 | $139,981 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $204,230 | $65,684 | $138,546 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $200,227 | $64,397 | $135,830 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $196,302 | $63,135 | $133,167 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $192,454 | $61,898 | $130,556 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $188,682 | $60,685 | $127,997 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $185,849 | $59,774 | $126,075 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $182,210 | $58,604 | $123,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map