8100 Fontaine Ct Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Fontaine Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $383,338, approximately $163 per square foot. 8100 Fontaine Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Disalvo Elizabeth J
Bought by
Schwartz Elliot S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,612
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$374,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Stern Linda and Ossenbeck Linda
Bought by
Disalvo Remo J and Disalvo Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Elliot S | $140,000 | -- | |
| Disalvo Remo J | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Elliot S | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $85,288 | $17,150 | $68,138 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $85,288 | $17,150 | $68,138 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $85,288 | $17,150 | $68,138 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $72,174 | $13,843 | $58,331 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $72,174 | $13,843 | $58,331 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $72,174 | $13,843 | $58,331 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $63,872 | $12,250 | $51,622 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $63,872 | $12,250 | $51,622 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $63,872 | $12,250 | $51,622 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $60,011 | $10,850 | $49,161 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $60,011 | $10,850 | $49,161 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $60,011 | $10,850 | $49,161 |
| 2013 | $4,184 | $60,011 | $10,850 | $49,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map