8101 Haystack Dr Sacramento, CA 95828
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 Haystack Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $401,744, approximately $333 per square foot. 8101 Haystack Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Anna Kirchgater Elementary School, James Rutter Middle School, and Florin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Dung Anh
Bought by
Nguyen Lina Chi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,340
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Phung Bay
Bought by
Chi Tchenh Dac and Chi Phong Kieu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Dunmore Development Co
Bought by
Phung Bay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,345
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lina Chi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Lina Chi | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chi Tchenh Dac | -- | -- | |
| Phung Bay | $91,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Lina Chi | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Bay | $59,345 | |
| Closed | Phung Bay | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $220,505 | $87,041 | $133,464 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $216,183 | $85,335 | $130,848 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $211,945 | $83,662 | $128,283 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $207,790 | $82,022 | $125,768 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $203,716 | $80,414 | $123,302 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $201,628 | $79,590 | $122,038 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $197,676 | $78,030 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $193,800 | $76,500 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $110,044 | $55,022 | $55,022 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $107,888 | $53,944 | $53,944 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $106,268 | $53,134 | $53,134 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $104,188 | $52,094 | $52,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map