8104 Haystack Dr Sacramento, CA 95828
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8104 Haystack Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $366,876, approximately $326 per square foot. 8104 Haystack Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Anna Kirchgater Elementary School, James Rutter Middle School, and Florin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Galvez Victor and Galvez Dolores Mary
Bought by
The V & M Galvez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The V & M Galvez Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $159,473 | $46,896 | $112,577 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $156,347 | $45,977 | $110,370 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $153,282 | $45,076 | $108,206 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $150,278 | $44,193 | $106,085 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $147,332 | $43,327 | $104,005 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $145,822 | $42,883 | $102,939 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $142,964 | $42,043 | $100,921 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $140,162 | $41,219 | $98,943 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $137,414 | $40,411 | $97,003 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $134,720 | $39,619 | $95,101 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $132,697 | $39,024 | $93,673 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $130,099 | $38,260 | $91,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map