8105 Haystack Dr Sacramento, CA 95828
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Haystack Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $403,004, approximately $300 per square foot. 8105 Haystack Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Anna Kirchgater Elementary School, James Rutter Middle School, and Florin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Nham Kent Vinhthanh and Nham Cindy Hua
Bought by
Nham Kent Vinhthanh and Nham Cindy Hua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Nham Kent V T and Nham Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Huynh Quang Dinh and Ho Hang Thuy
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust Mortgage Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Huynh Quang Dinh
Bought by
Huynh Quang Dinh and Ho Hang Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,845
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Singh Paghunath and Singh Prabha
Bought by
Huynh Quang Dinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,845
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Singh Raghunath
Bought by
Singh Raghunath and Singh Prabha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Singh Raghunath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Nathaniel L and Johnson Bernadine M
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Dunmore Development Inc
Bought by
Johnson Nathaniel L and Johnson Bernadine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,485
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nham Kent Vinhthanh | -- | None Available | |
| Nham Kent Vinhthanh | -- | None Available | |
| Nham Kent V T | $156,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $211,200 | None Available | |
| Huynh Quang Dinh | -- | -- | |
| Huynh Quang Dinh | $161,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huynh Quang Dinh | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Singh Raghunath | -- | -- | |
| Singh Raghunath | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $92,249 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Johnson Nathaniel L | $103,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huynh Quang Dinh | $146,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Raghunath | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nathaniel L | $102,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $200,358 | $115,891 | $84,467 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $196,430 | $113,619 | $82,811 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $192,580 | $111,392 | $81,188 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $188,805 | $109,208 | $79,597 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $185,104 | $107,067 | $78,037 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $183,207 | $105,970 | $77,237 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $179,616 | $103,893 | $75,723 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $176,095 | $101,856 | $74,239 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $172,643 | $99,859 | $72,784 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $169,258 | $97,901 | $71,357 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $166,717 | $96,431 | $70,286 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $163,453 | $94,543 | $68,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map