8102 Glover Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8102 Glover Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $738,935, approximately $378 per square foot. 8102 Glover Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Million A L
Bought by
Hillard Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,938
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$639,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Lambert Sharon D
Bought by
Million Randolph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,213
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillard Catherine M | $335,500 | -- | |
| Million Randolph L | $214,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillard Catherine M | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Million Randolph L | $161,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $689,440 | $281,000 | $408,440 |
| 2024 | $8,090 | $698,320 | $281,000 | $417,320 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $666,220 | $281,000 | $385,220 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $605,610 | $256,000 | $349,610 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $535,050 | $216,000 | $319,050 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $515,510 | $211,000 | $304,510 |
| 2019 | $5,769 | $487,460 | $206,000 | $281,460 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $477,450 | $206,000 | $271,450 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $462,450 | $191,000 | $271,450 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $462,450 | $191,000 | $271,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map