Estimated Value: $238,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81025 Helen Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $351,187, approximately $272 per square foot. 81025 Helen Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $82,110 | $31,986 | $50,124 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $78,924 | $30,745 | $48,179 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $77,378 | $30,143 | $47,235 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $75,861 | $29,552 | $46,309 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $75,084 | $29,249 | $45,835 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $73,613 | $28,676 | $44,937 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $72,170 | $28,114 | $44,056 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $70,756 | $27,563 | $43,193 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $69,370 | $27,023 | $42,347 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $68,330 | $26,618 | $41,712 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $66,994 | $26,098 | $40,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map