8105 Dudley Rd Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,636 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Dudley Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $290,409, approximately $165 per square foot. 8105 Dudley Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Brainerd Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Cory Lynne W
Bought by
Blevins Jon Jerome and Blevins Lynda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Whitmire Roy Howard and Whitmire Burma M
Bought by
Whitmire Roy H and Whitmire Burma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Whitmire Roy Howard and Whitmire Burma M
Bought by
Whitmire Roy H and Whitmire Burma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Jon Jerome | $183,633 | None Available | |
| Whitmire Roy H | -- | None Available | |
| Whitmire Roy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |