Seller's Agent in 2017
Pietrina Pensabene
HomeSmart
(602) 339-4338
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,487 - $475,000
Charming 4Bdrm, 2.5Ba 2145 sq.ft.Home with Extra Deep (24 FT) 2 Car Garage Just right for Your SUV.Perfect South Mountain Park & Preserve Location, Close to Schools, Shopping & Downtown. Easy Maintenance Manicured Landscape. Kitchen w/Breakfast Bar & Pantry Open to Family Room. French Doors lead to Large Covered Patio. Formal Living & Dining Rms. Spacious Master Suite features Walk-In Closet, Large Mstr Bathrm w/Separate Shower & Soak Tub, Double Vanities & Linen Closet. 3 More Spacious Bedrooms w/ Walk-In Closet. MUST SEE!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart License #SA046769000 Listed on: 07/21/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisson Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Bisson Mario | $223,000 | First Arizona Title Agency L | |
| Best Damian | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Citibank Na | $279,309 | None Available | |
| Spriggs Clay | $324,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Holloway Charles C | $256,060 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Catalina Homes Inc | $167,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisson Mario | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Damian | $150,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Spriggs Clay | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Charles C | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalina Homes Inc | $51,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $223,000 | -3.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $13,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $13,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $29,950 | $5,990 | $23,960 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pietrina Pensabene
HomeSmart
(602) 339-4338
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marie De Los Monteros
HomeSmart
(602) 475-3175
52 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5636079
APN: 300-40-317
Ask me questions while you tour the home.