8105 Westside Blvd Fulton, MD 20759
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $870,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Westside Blvd, Fulton, MD 20759 and is currently estimated at $851,268, approximately $272 per square foot. 8105 Westside Blvd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Lime Kiln Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Li Yang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,072
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Greenebaum Development Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yang | $540,250 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $720,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Yang | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $676,500 | $255,000 | $421,500 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $647,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $619,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,807 | $590,300 | $235,000 | $355,300 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $579,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,504 | $569,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,352 | $558,600 | $175,000 | $383,600 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $535,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,278 | $558,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $489,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $468,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $448,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map