8106 144th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $769,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8106 144th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $705,263, approximately $262 per square foot. 8106 144th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Lazares Shannon M
Bought by
Lazares Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,389
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$487,874
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazares Michael A | -- | Pnwt | |
| Lazares Michael A | $337,500 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazares Michael A | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $719,400 | $299,100 | $420,300 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $669,800 | $270,200 | $399,600 |
| 2023 | $6,812 | $638,900 | $243,600 | $395,300 |
| 2022 | $6,999 | $661,000 | $260,500 | $400,500 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $502,900 | $169,800 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $478,700 | $151,300 | $327,400 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $454,500 | $145,400 | $309,100 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $407,200 | $115,200 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $337,300 | $95,600 | $241,700 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $306,400 | $82,600 | $223,800 |
| 2013 | $4,438 | $272,000 | $72,400 | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map