8107 144th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 144th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $563,440, approximately $293 per square foot. 8107 144th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Richwine Curtis A
Bought by
Richwine Kristine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,615
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$518,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Davies David D and Davies Ajia A
Bought by
Woyach Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richwine Kristine K | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Richwine Kristine K | $128,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Woyach Michael W | $89,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richwine Kristine K | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woyach Michael W | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $525,000 | $252,200 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $487,500 | $227,800 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $462,600 | $205,400 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $480,100 | $219,700 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $354,300 | $142,000 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $335,000 | $126,500 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $320,000 | $121,600 | $198,400 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $283,900 | $96,300 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $223,800 | $81,900 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $204,300 | $70,800 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | $3,039 | $184,300 | $62,100 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map