811 Collin Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $262,926 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Collin Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $267,982, approximately $218 per square foot. 811 Collin Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Blas Christopher M and Blas Illiam
Bought by
Velazquez Ana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,548
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Hedia Susan J and Hedia Carl W
Bought by
Blas Christopher M and Blas Illiam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,644
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Hedin Carl A
Bought by
Hedin Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Ana E | -- | Itc | |
| Blas Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Hedin Susan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Ana E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blas Christopher M | $65,644 | |
| Closed | Hedin Susan J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $243,238 | $55,000 | $188,238 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $243,238 | $55,000 | $188,238 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $231,591 | $30,000 | $201,591 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $189,488 | $30,000 | $159,488 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $174,691 | $30,000 | $144,691 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $156,898 | $30,000 | $126,898 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $137,978 | $30,000 | $107,978 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $97,296 | $30,000 | $67,296 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $101,069 | $15,000 | $86,069 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $101,462 | $15,000 | $86,462 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $73,100 | $9,500 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $73,100 | $9,500 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map