816 Bell Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Bell Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $287,267, approximately $234 per square foot. 816 Bell Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Benton Richard L and Benton Richard B
Bought by
Esquivel Jose Blas and Mendoza Maria Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,177
Outstanding Balance
$14,298
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Jose Blas | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Jose Blas | $59,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $267,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $246,624 | $55,000 | $191,624 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $235,216 | $30,000 | $205,216 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $192,357 | $30,000 | $162,357 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $177,293 | $30,000 | $147,293 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $159,180 | $30,000 | $129,180 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $147,614 | $30,000 | $117,614 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $124,411 | $30,000 | $94,411 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $113,101 | $15,000 | $98,101 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $113,449 | $15,000 | $98,449 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $94,400 | $9,500 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $94,400 | $9,500 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map