819 Bell Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $219,312 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Bell Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $238,828, approximately $258 per square foot. 819 Bell Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $160,293 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $179 | $216,868 | $55,000 | $161,868 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $203,169 | $30,000 | $173,169 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $167,642 | $30,000 | $137,642 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $155,171 | $30,000 | $125,171 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $139,913 | $30,000 | $109,913 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $124,718 | $30,000 | $94,718 |
| 2018 | $116 | $82,256 | $30,000 | $52,256 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $98,975 | $15,000 | $83,975 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $98,319 | $15,000 | $83,319 |
| 2015 | $71 | $61,800 | $9,500 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $71 | $61,800 | $9,500 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map